Market Data

View the currency exchange-rate information available through Applied Wealth Management’s online tools.
Currency Markets
World
CurrencyGBP1Move%
Australian Dollar1.90-0.140.00
Canadian Dollar1.87-0.030.00
Chinese Yuan8.93-0.650.00
Czech Koruna29.080.000.00
Danish Krone8.930.000.00
Euro1.190.000.00
Hong Kong Dollar10.50-0.260.00
Hungarian Forint437.97-17.660.00
Indian Rupee127.10-3.450.00
Israeli Shekel4.16-0.210.00
Japanese Yen209.88-9.240.00
Malaysian ringgit5.47-0.150.00
New Zealand Dollar2.35-0.010.00
Norwegian Krone12.49-1.180.00
Polish Zloty5.260.000.00
Romanian Leu6.390.000.00
Saudi Riyal5.02-0.150.00
Singapore Dollar1.71-0.030.00
South African Rand22.24-0.750.00
South Korean Won1,774.57-305.230.00
Swedish Krona13.290.000.00
Swiss Franc1.10-0.010.00
Taiwan Dollar43.61-0.060.00
Thai Baht45.20-0.090.00
Turkish Lira66.580.000.00
US Dollar1.34-0.040.00
Currency Market data is compiled by Adviser Portals Ltd every 60 minutes. Information is not realtime. Last updated: 27/10/2026 at 05:00 AM